JOJOBA OIL(50ml)

R100,00 Inc VAT

Like other skincare oils, jojoba oil contains oodles of vitamins, antioxidants, and anti-inflammatory properties, but what sets it apart from the others is that it’s technically not an oil, but a wax ester.

Availability: In stock

- +
Category:

Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the jojoba shrub, a perennial native to the North American deserts. The oil accounts for 50% of the jojoba seed and is extracted by cold-pressing, a process that helps maintain the rich nutritional value of the oil

Dimensions 110 × 57 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JOJOBA OIL(50ml)”
Scroll to Top